Crash'n Bash Hobbies

Other Places in Cedar Rapids, Iowa

4.8 (301)

CategoryOther Places
Address4601 6th St SW Ste B, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
AreaCedar Rapids, Iowa
Phone(319) 377-1567
Google rating 4.8 (301)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 21, 2026

Hours

Monday10 am–6 pm
Tuesday10 am–6 pm
Wednesday10 am–8 pm
Thursday10 am–8 pm
Friday10 am–8 pm
Saturday10 am–6 pm
Sunday12–5 pm

About Crash'n Bash Hobbies

Crash N Bash Hobbies not only wants to put a radio controlled model into the hands of every child and adult who ever thought about driving one – we want to help you have fun with it too!!!

Crash'n Bash Hobbies is an other place in Cedar Rapids, Iowa. It is listed at 4601 6th St SW Ste B, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404, which places it among the local businesses of Cedar Rapids that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

Hours are published for 7 days a week. The most common schedule is 10 am–6 pm. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (319) 377-1567. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, crashnbashhobbies.com.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 301 reviews.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

18 Focus ST3 a month ago

I stopped in today looking for some parts for my Traxxas Stampede 4X4 VXL. When we walked in the front door we were greeted from a very nice lady that helped get all the parts I was looking for. After browsing through their huge selection of parts, rc cars, tools, accessories, body’s, and tires I did have a question for a recommendation on some starter tools. She helped give recommendations on what I was looking for with a few in different price points. I ended up getting everything I was looking for. I also really appreciate being able to browse at my own pace and not feeling rushed to get in and get out. Towards the end of my time a guy came out and talked with us all and was very kinda, knowledgeable, and polite. They do have a track onsite that’s $10 per day to race around on. The track does change from time to time and they have a gnarly and huge crawler coarse. They do have vending machines on site, host races weekly, and have pit stalls to work on vehicles while you’re not racing. I appreciate the chill and relaxed vibes. Huge thank you to staff for helping us tonight and for having a massive selection of in stock parts! Keep up the great work Crash’n Bash Hobbies!

Nick 3 months ago

Out of town for work and decided to stop in to buy my second RC car. The guy and gal working the counter were welcoming and extremely helpful, grabbed what I wanted right away. Made the mistake of looking around and ended up leaving with a lot more stuff! And I will be back to try the rock crawling course, that was awesome!!!!

Darin Lunde 5 months ago

Fantastic place! Staff are helpful, knowledgeable, friendly, and generally cool. They have a friendly small (probably smaller than 16 inches tall) dog around sometimes. They have a fairly wide selection. Hey crash and bash, if you see this ... What is the sq footage of your retail space and what is the sq footage of the race track you guys have? I'm a numbers guy and find that sort of stuff helpful to compare and boast about. πŸ˜†πŸ˜† Great place.

Josh Ricci 7 months ago

Best indoor rc crawler course around I've been to most all indoor crawling spots and this is one of the only ones you could find New challenging lines all day , very helpful staff when part's break

Mark D a year ago

Amazing experience all around. We were in town from Chicago, and I'm a big fan of seeing what local hobby shops have to offer. What they're offering goes above and beyond what I imagined. Clean facilities, custom parts, and incredibly knowledgeable staff. If you're from the area or hours away, this place is worth the trip!!!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Crash'n Bash Hobbies located?

Crash'n Bash Hobbies is at 4601 6th St SW Ste B, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404, in Cedar Rapids, Iowa. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Crash'n Bash Hobbies?

Crash'n Bash Hobbies is listed as an other place.

What are the hours of Crash'n Bash Hobbies?

Published hours are Monday: 10 am–6 pm; Tuesday: 10 am–6 pm; Wednesday: 10 am–8 pm; Thursday: 10 am–8 pm; Friday: 10 am–8 pm; Saturday: 10 am–6 pm; Sunday: 12–5 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Crash'n Bash Hobbies open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 12–5 pm.

What is the phone number of Crash'n Bash Hobbies?

You can call Crash'n Bash Hobbies at (319) 377-1567.

How is Crash'n Bash Hobbies rated on Google?

Crash'n Bash Hobbies has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 301 reviews.

Does Crash'n Bash Hobbies have a website?

Yes, the website of Crash'n Bash Hobbies is crashnbashhobbies.com (linked on this page).

More other places in Cedar Rapids

All other places in Cedar Rapids β†’

Prairie Creek Nursery

Other Places Β· Cedar Rapids, Iowa

4100 Bowling St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

4.5 (11)

Green Angels Herbs & Healing

Other Places Β· Cedar Rapids, Iowa

3405 Mt Vernon Rd SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403

3.4 (11)

Other categories in Cedar Rapids

Popular searches